Legend
= picture available
BOLD - Located
Ital - Not located
Deceased

This page last

Updated 07/11/2017

ETERNAL PATROL
A-B C-D E-H N-R S-V W-Z

I-M

Warren E.

Ibele

1945

1946

LTjg.

Minneapolis, MN
  John E. "Jack" Illgenfritz 1966 1968 RM2(SS) Goose Creek, SC

Lou

Ippolito

1963

1966

TM2(SS)

Vero Beach FL
  Charles J. Irrgang 1961 1962 MMFN(SS) Phoenixville, PA.
  John Irvine 1967 1968 MM3(SS)(DV) Wellington, FL
  Texas A. Jackson 1957 1960 QM1(SS) Bainbridge, GA

Wallace P.

Jackson

1963

1966

EN2(SS)

Rincon, GA
  Glen A. Jansen 1951   SOSN  

Raymond P.

Jebing

 1962

1966

EN3(SS)

Warren, MI
  Mike Jensen 1960 1960 ET3(SS) Simpsonville, SC
 

Paul

Jessen

1959

1960

LT

Amherst, NY
  Bobby Jack Jessie 1946 1948 EM3(SS) Kingsport, TN
  Halbert M. Jester     TMC(SS) CA

Carl O.

Johnsen

1946

1949

EN2(SS) 

Wappingers Falls, NY
Dawan R. Johnson 1948 1951 SN(SS)  
  Donald F. Johnson 1949 1955 EN1(SS) Longwood, FL
John B. Johnson 1948 1953 ET3(SS) Denton, TX
John Case Johnson 1944 1946 Em2/c Canandaigua, NY
 

Ken

Johnson

1961

1962

ETR3(SS)

Clayton, NY
  Laban E. "Ed" Johnson 1966 1967 TM2(SS) Las Vegas, NV
 

"O" "V"

Johnson

1944

1949

TM1(SS)

Winston-Salem, NC
  Richard C. Johnson 1951 1953 LT OR
  Robert Johnson     SN  
  Russell V. Johnson 1945 1945 Em3/c  

Richard A.

Johnstone

1962

1964

LCDR - (CO)

 
  A.C. Jones     RM2(SS)  
  David Jones 1962 1964 MM2(SS)  
  Ernest P. Jones 1946 1947 StM1  

George O.

Jones

1948

1951

ENC(SS)

Waterford, CT
  Hugh O. Jones 1948   ET2  
  Paul R. Jones     SN(SS)  
  Robin R. Jones 1967   MM3(SS)  
  William H. Judy     EM(SS) WV
  Robert E. Juleson 1946 1947 RM1/c Los Gatos, CA

Dan

Justice

1968

1970

 EN2(SS)(DV)

Magnolia, TX
 

Timothy J.

Kane

1963

1964

TM3(SS)

Millsboro, DE

Ronald

Karpius

1960

1962

EM3(SS)

Brattleboro, VT

Maynard K.

Kartvedt

 

 1964

LT

San Diego, CA.

Thomas F.

Kealy, Jr.

1950

1952

EM2(SS)

Staten Island, NY
  Dennis P. Keane 1961 1962 SK?(SS) Goose Creek, SC
  George R. Keddy 1951   ETSN  
  Carroll W. Keeton 1945 1945 Sc1/c Sacremento, CA
  Robert E. Keller 1946 1948 EN1(SS)  
  James C. Kelley 1944 1945 MoMM2/c Portland, OR
Merrill E. Kelly 1948 1951 LT Bellingham, WA
  James H. "Stumpy" Kelm 1945 1953 TM2(SS)  
  Shirl D. Kemp 1945 1946 RM3/c UT
  Richard Kendig     EN Walbridge, OH

George A.

Kent

 1966

1967

LTjg

Cambridge, MA
  Alfred F. Kennedy 1947 1950 LTjg Falls Church, VA
  John F. Kenney 1944 1945 Relief Crew  
  John C. Kennon 1945 1948 TN(SS) Biloxi, MS
  William F. Keenan 1946 1947 MoMM2/c  
  Kendall Kervin 1961 1962 EM2(SS)  
  Maynard "Marine" Kessler 1948 1948 EN2(SS) PA
  Jack Keth 1954 1955 FN(SS) Mattoon, IL
 

Dennis C.

Keyfauver

1969

1969

ETN3(SS)

Fort Wayne, IN
  Carl "Kim" Kimmons 1950 1952 YN1(SS) Waterford, CT.
    Kirchart     LTjg  
Elmer H. Kiehl 1956 1957 LT- (XO) Virginia Beach, VA
William A. Kiehl 1952 1955 LTjg Alexandria, VA
  Bill S. Kielar 1948 1948 SN  
 

Robert D.

Kiley

1963

1964

RMSN(SS)

Groton, NY
 

John

Kill

1970

1970

STS3(SS)

North Wildwood, NJ
Carl E. Kimmons 1950 1952 YN1(SS) CT
  Robert W. Kinch     F1/c  
  Robert E. Kiser 1969 1970 STS3(SS) ??
Terry Klausen 1962 1964 TM3(SS) Columbiaville, MI
  C. Melville Kless        
  Ronald L. Kloch 1954 1955 QM2(SS) Apache Jct., AZ
Terry R. Knepper 1967 1968 TM2(SS) Tucson, AZ
  William L. Knight 1958 1960 SN(SS) Tewksbury, MA
  Gordon L. "Jack" Koenig 1951 1953 RM3(SS)  

John

Kokish

1957

1958

YN2(SS)

Arnold, MD
 

Demosthenes

Kolaras

1968

1970

CDR - (CO)

McLean, VA
Robert F. Kolodziej 1956 1958 EM2(SS) Oakdale, CT
  John C. Koob 1953   CS3(SS)  
  Wesley W. Kooken     TM2(SS) TX
  Joseph J. Koron     EM1(SS)  
Jack Kordes 1963 1964 ETNSN(SS) Meadville, PA
  Mike G. Kozey 1952   EN2(SS)  
  Andrew J. Kozma 1945 1946 CMoMM Westbury, NY
  Eugene Kretowitz     TM2(SS)  
  William R. Kridel 1948 1948 YNSA  

Kurt H.

Krieg

 1944

 1945

CMoMM

York, PA
Leo S. Kruska, Jr. 1967   SK3(SS)  
  Christopher E. Kuhls 1964 1965 EM3(SS) New London, PA
Larry D. Kunze 1967   EM3(SS)  
  John B. "Jack" Kurrus 1968 1968 LT Mystic, CT
  Roger A. Kvapil        
  James M. Kyne 1951   EM3(SS)  
  Walter J. La Joie 1948   SA  
  Howard Lamothe 1969 1970 EM3(SS) Rio Vista, CA

Norman O.

Lavigne

1952

1954 EN3(SS) Pacific Palisades, CA

Jimmie W.

Lacy

 1944

1945

GM2/c

Brownwood, TX
  Robert Lamb     TM2 Brazil, IN
 

John N.

Lane

1945

1945

RM1/C

Venice, FL
  John C. Landman 1968 1969 RM3  
  James E. Laramy 1947 1948 SN  
  Roy Larsen 1965 1965 SK(SS) Manchester, NJ
  Raymond R. Lavoie     HM2(SS)  
  Thomas J. Lawn 1947 1948 EN2(SS)  
  Kenneth G. Lawrence 1944 1945 MoMM1/c  
  Louis M. Leatherwood        
Donald P. LeBrun 1967 1970 IC2(SS) Litchfield, NH
  Percy A. Lee, Jr. 1945 1945 Gm3/c Houston, TX
Robert E. Leeney 1951 1955 EM1(SS) Aurora, CO
  Robert J. Legler 1954 1958 EM2(SS) Vernon, NY
 

Edward

Leman

1960

 

EMCM(SS)

 

Warren A."Baby Duck"

Lentz

1946

1951

EN1(SS) Tempe, AZ
  Carlos Leon 1963 1964   French Camp, CA
  Paul Leonard 1952 1954 SN(SS) Weymouth, MA
Thomas R. Leopold 1966 1969 TM2(SS) Zeandale, KS
  Edward A. Lettus 1945 1945 F1/c Garfield Heights, OH
William F. Lewis 1955 1958 EN2(SS) Blackfoot, ID
  William T. Lewis 1951   CS2(SS)  
 

Arthur A.

Lidman

1944

1947

CMoMM

Scottsdale, AZ
  Joseph P. Lieteau 1946 1946 Ck3/c New Orleans, LA
  John F. Light, Jr 1951 1953 SN  

Monte W. "Monte"

Lincecum

1961

1965

TM1(SS)

Destin, FL
John R. Lindsay 1957 1958 LCDR - (CO)  
  Frank W. Linsenbach, Jr.     F1/c Carlisle, PA.
  R. C. Litchfield 1953   SA  
Edward (n) Lohner 1965 1970 EM2(SS) CT
Lonnie W. Lott     ET1(SS)  
  Gilbert F. "Burt" Lomax 1948 1948 TN(SS) Conshohocken, PA
  Roy M. Long 1947 1948 FN(SS)  
  Ross Lovel     TM3(SS)  
Edwin N. Loveland 1944 1946 YN3/c Fargo, ND
Robert N. Lowery 1953 1955 FN(SS) Kodak, TN
  Joseph A. Luce 1946 1947 S2/c  
  Paul L. Lucier 1952   EM3(SS)  
 

James A."Luigi"

Luistro

 1944

1946

 TM1/c

Gaithersburg, MD
  Ted D. Luna        
  Richard Lutz        
 

John

Lyding

1962

1965

LCDR - ( XO)

Crofton, MD
  William A. Lyster   1948 ENS MD
  Ray L. Maberry   1949 EM(SS) Greenfield, MO
  Joseph A. Machutes 1951 1952 CS3(SS)  
Chester  M. "Whitey" Mack 1955 1957 LTjg Englewood, FL
 

Leo G.

Madden

 1944

 

TMC

Hatboro, PA.

Francis

Maguire

1964

1966

ENCS(SS) - COB

Norwich, CT
 

Frank

Maitland

1968

1970

QM3(SS)

Stuart, FL
  Sammy Major 1956 1956 SD3(SS) Waterford, CT
  Henry Malcolm     EN1(SS)  
William S. Malmo 1966 1969 QM2(SS) Woodstock, GA
Joseph L. Maloney 1967   RMCS(SS)-COB  
  Gordon T. Maloney 1953   FN(SS)  
  Walter J. Mangen     RM3/c ND
 

Anthony N. "Babe"

Mangini

1945

1948

CS2(SS)

Stonington, CT
Archie Manikas 1944 1948 GM1(SS) Port St. Lucie, FL
  Charles F. Mann 1945 1946 Em3/c Los Angeles, CA
  William T. Mann     EN3(SS)  
  Kenneth H. Manning 1952 1953 RM1(SS)  
Al Markel 1961 1963 EM3(SS) San Francisco, CA
    Markland     TMCM(SS) - COB  
Richard Marmaduke     SN Houston, TX
  Donald Marroletti 1955 1957 RM3(SS) Florence, AL
  Joseph S. Marsh 1952   ET1(SS)  
  Gary W. Marshall 1968 1970 EN2(SS) Norwich, CT

Ray E.

Marshall

1947

1948

SN(SS)

Phenix City, AL
  J J   "Pepper" Martin 1957 1958 ICFN(SS) Greenville, SC
  John F. Martin 1964 1964 ET1(SS) Indianapolis, IN
  Norman Martin     IC1(SS)  
  Rolando Martinez     SD2(SS) Groton, CT

William

Martin

1965

 

EM2(SS)

 
  Pete G. Maslowski 1948 1948 TM1(SS) WV
  James E. Masters, Jr 1944 1945 Sm1/c  
  Edward Mathews 1958 1962 IC(SS) Underhill Center, VT
  Harry Matthews 1949      
  Clemens F. Maue 1948   CS3(SS)  
  James W. May   1970 EN2(SS)  
  L.D. Mayeaux   1963 SOS3(SS)  
  Milo D. Mayer     EM3  

David

Mayfield

 

1965

LT

 
  Henry P. Maynard 1953   SA  
  James H. Maynard, Jr.        
  John McAllister 1944 1946 QM3/c Farmington Hills, MI
  Frank McCarthy     QM2(SS)  
Gerald D. McCarthy     LTjg  
Thomas E. McCarthy 1967   QM3(SS)  
  Gordon McClaflin 1958 1961 EM2(SS) South Hadley, MA
  Paul W. McClelland 1967   ETN2(SS)  
  Lumon H. McColskey 1951   SA  

Peter F.

McCormack

1959

1966

YNC(SS)

Richlands, NC

J. Denver

McCune

1966

1968

CDR - (CO)

La Costa, CA
  J. L. McDaniel     EM1(SS)  
  Robert McDermott 1958      
  Carlton A. "Angus" McDonald 1951 1954 LT Bellevue, WA
  Edward F. McEwen 1952 1956 EN1(SS) Watertown, MA
  Eston O. McFadden 1948   EMC(SS) Orlando, FL
  Richard "Mac" McGirr 1963 1963 ETC(SS) Groton, CT
 

Terry

McGovern

 1954

1957

QMC(SS)

 
  R.R. "Mac" McGowan 1969 1970 QM3(SS) Naples, FL

Fredrick L. "Fred"

McGuire

1965

1967

TM1(SS)

Chuluota, FL
 

L. A.

McHenry

1944

1945

LTjg

 
  Vincent McHugh 1950 1950 ET2(SS) Greenfield, MA
  John R. McKee 1945   S1/c  

E. A.

McMurtrey

1944

 

CPhM

 
 

Eugene R.

McNamee

1946

1947

QM2(SS)

El Cajon, CA
Paul F. McNerney 1966 1970 EM3(SS) Mt. Pleasant, SC
  Robert E. McPherson 1948   EN2(SS)  
  Robert L. McSparrow 1944 1945 Sc3/c  
J. M. Mecouch     SOS3(SS)  
  Meeks     EM3(SS)  
  Daniel T. Megarthy     FN  
  Owen J. Mehringer     ENCM(SS)  
  Henry A. Meinzer, Jr. 1946 1949 S1/c Pennsburg. PA
  Paul Mellon 1965 1965 MT Cincinnati, OH
  Vernon Melton 1952 1953 TM2(SS)  
 

Fredrick

Melzar

1944

1945

LT 

 
  Norman W. Menard        
  Jeffrey C. Metzel, Jr. 1950 1951 LTjg Huntington, Beach, CA.
  Kenneth H. Meuwissen 1946 1946 S1/c Minneaplolis, MN

Norman

Meyers

 

1965

TM3(SS)

 
  Warren D. Meyers 1954 1956 SN(SS) Rock Island, IL
  Robert P. Meunier 1963 1965 ETR3(SS) Rhode Island

Robert E. "DOC"

Michaud

1963

1967

HMC(SS)

Westport, MA
William P. Michaud 1967   SN  
  Robert G. "Bob" Mick 1955 1957 EM1(SS) Palm Springs, FL
  George F. Miller 1952 1952 EM2(SS)  
  John C. Miller 1960 1961 RM2(SS) Reedville, VA
  Harold B. Mills 1946 1948 TM1(SS)  

James M. "BigJim"

Mills

1963

1965

IC1(SS)

Ridgeway, IL
  Armand E. Minutelli 1944 1947 SC2/c N. Hampton. NH
  M. R. Moffatt, III 1952   SA  
Richard D. Molde 1948 1952 EN3(SS) Stewartville, MN
  William M. Monaghan 19451 1953 EM3(SS)  
  Richard P. Monroe   1953 SM1(SS) New Albany, IN

Bonifacio S. "Fred"

Monroy

1961

1968

MM2(SS)

Ladson, SC
  Paul A. "Reds" Montanari 1949 1950 EM2(SS) Emmaus, PA.
  Robert R. Mortensen 1952   CS2(SS) Greenville, MS
 

John

Montgomery

 1947 1947    
 

J. Brad

Mooney

1962

1964

LCDR - (XO)

Austin, TX
 

Michael T.

Morgan

1953

1953

SN

Placerville, CA
Peter T. Morgenstern 1966 1968 SN(SS) Spencertown,NY NY
  William H. Morley 1946 1947 S2/c  
  Robert R. Mortensen     CS Greenville, MS
  Andrew S. Morris 1945 1946 EM1(SS)  
  Thomas E. Morris 1967 1968 LTjg Cary, NC
  Alvin E. Moss 1948   CS1(SS)  
  Charles H. Mullen 1950 1953 IC1(SS) Canton, MA
  Joseph W. Mullen 1951 1952 CS1(SS) North Babylon, NY
Vincent J. Mullen 1951 1953 EN1(SS) Port Orange, FL
  Joseph Muller 1962 1963 CS3(SS) Port Charlotte, FL
  John L. Mulley 1956 1960 EN3(SS) Butler, PA
  George E. Mullins 1952 1953 EM3(SS)  

Robert

Munier

 

 

ET3(SS)

 
William L. "Scotty" Murdoch, Jr. 1944 1947 Tm3/c Spokane, WA
  Edward F. Murphy 1944 1945 Em3/c  
  William Murphy 1954   CS1(SS)  
Willie H. "Bill" Murray 1946 1948 SD3(SS) Pawley's Island, SC
  Blaine W. Musser        

 

A-B C-D E-H N-R S-V W-Z