Legend
= picture available
BOLD - Located
Ital - Not located
Deceased

This page last

Updated 01/14/2017

A-B C-D E-H I-M N-R W-Z
ETERNAL PATROL

S-V

John "Jack" Saltis 1959 1961 EN2(SS) Mystic, CT
 

Donald L.

Sanders

1952

1954

YN3(SS)

Laurie, MO
  Alonzo Sandoval 1951 1953 EN1(SS)  
  Robert Sandoval     EN  
  Albert E. Sargent 1951 1952 TN  
  Carlton C. Saunders     ENC(SS)  
    Sauer 1959   ENFN  

Joseph C.

Sauvageau

 

 

ENC(SS) - COB

Riviera Beach, FL.

Ralph F.

Schacherl

1964

1969

MM1(SS)

 
  Henry F. Schanz 1947   S2/c  

J. Ronald

Scharer

1945

1946

MoMM1 /c

Marion, OH
  Gustav A. Schmidt 1946 1948 EM2(SS) NJ
  Rudolph H. Schmitt 1948 1948 ENC(SS) Riverside, CA
  Warren C. Schnibbe     EM3(SS)  
    Schoenwalter        
  Victor Scholz 1945 1946    
  Carl Schumaker 1958 1959 RM3(SS) Burlington, WI
  Thomas J. Schwab   1963 LT  
  Michael A. Sciepura 1951 1953 TM3(SS)  

Bill Ray

Scoggins

 1944

1947

ETM1/c

Oakland, CA
  Jack (n) Scott 1948   SN  
  Merrill R. Seabury     EN1(SS)  
  Elias (n) Sears 1945 1946 S1/c Raleigh, NC
  T.H. Seeger   1963 ETR3(SS)  
  John A. Seitz     RM(SS) Florham Park, NJ
  Igor J. Senokosoff 1948 1952 TM2(SS) Aripeka, FL
  Nick Sestito     ENC(SS)  
  J. Gary Serven 1963 1964 MM3(SS) Midlothian, VA
  Russell C. Shadbolt 1944 1946 MoMM2/c Huntington, NY
    Shapiro        
  Harry W. Shappell 1945 1946 Sm3/c  
 

Robert G.

Shaver

1944 

1945

LT

Falls Church, VA
  Charlie Sheets     SK3(SS)  

Robert E. 

Shepherd

 1944

 1946

YNC

Gahanna, OH
  Thomas A. Shevelin 1962 1963 MM3(SS) Milton, NH
  Nicholas J. Sheyka   1970 SN(SS) Bloomfield, NJ
 

David

Shoaff

1964

1964

QM3(SS)

Danielson, CT

James  A.

Short, Jr.

 

1945

CRM

 
Norman W. Shriver 1960 1963 LT Ocean City, NJ
  Lloyd E. Shroyer 1944   S1/c  
  Alexander M. Sikora 1945 1946 F1/c Utica, NY
Aivars J. Silins     FN(SS)  
 

Wayne F.

Silkwood

 

 

EMC(SS)

Evergreen, CO
  Thomas C. Simonson 1955 1955 TM2(SS) Bremerton, WA
  Bennie G. Singleton 1951 1952 YN3(SS)  
  Avar Silens 1958 1960 EN2(SS)  
  Leon B. Simmons 1944 1945 Rm3/c  

Michael G.

Siver

1963

1967

TM3(SS)(DV)

Decatur, MI
  Michael H. Skudin 1967 1968 RM3(SS) Levittown, NY
  Robert D. Skojebo 1948 1948 SN  
  Robert L Slichenmaier 1946 1946 CQM  

Allen B.

Slonski

1965 

1968

EM1(SS)

Noank, CT
Duane A. Smartt 1957 1959 CS3(SS) Madera, CA
John Smarz, Jr. 1960 1962 LTjg Lost on USS Thresher
  Maurice J. Smiddy 1945 1945 MoMM3/c MA

Robert L.

Sminkey

1961

1963

LT

Leonardtown, MD
  Allen H. Smith 1958 1960 EM2(SS) Sapulpa, OK
  Donald L. Smith 1966 1967 ENS
Versailles, KY
  Lewis O. Smith 1950 1950   CA
  Mark A. Smith 1960 1962 EM(SS)  
  Richard P. Smith 1948   SA  
  Robert V. Smith 1946   MoMM2/c  
  John T. Smyly, Jr. 1944   EM2/c Decatur, GA
  George W. Snell 1968 1970 YN1(SS) Bronx, NY
 

Roy L. "Buck"

Snyder

 1945

1946

Em3/c

Churchville, VA
  William .F. Sobotka     ENC(SS) -COB Pt. Jefferson , NY
  Walter P. Solomon     SA  
  Kenneth E. Soltis        
  Gary Sorenson     RM3(SS)  
  Raymond J. Spatcher 1958 1960 EM1(SS) RI
James Speers 1944 1946 ETM1/c AL
  John C. Spencer 1947   CMoMM  
  William Spillers     EN1(SS)  
  Wilfred ST Amant        
Miller ST Clair   1956 EMC(SS) WA
  Edward J. Staber 1945 1946 S1/c Fairfield, CT
  Chuck Stabler     LTjg  
  Lawrence E. Stacey 1954 1956 YN1(SS) VA
  James E. Stafford   1964 IC3(SS)  
  Roy E. Standard 1954 1956 LCDR - (CO) CT
  John A. Stansell 1955 1956   Prescott, AZ
  Leo D. Stapleton   1970 SN(SS)  
Steve Starkey     ST  
  Paul L. Starling 1966 1967 EM2(SS) Gales Ferry, CT
  William V. Starling 1945 1945 S1/c Jackson. MI
  Donn R. Stater 1949 1950 EMFN(SS) Antioch, CA
Leon J. Statz 1963 1966 EN2(SS) Lebanon, KY
Allen W. Steele 1966 1966 ENS San Diego, CA
  Ronald G. Steele 1968   MM(SS) Stoughton, WI
  Richard C. Stefani 1951 1952 HMC(SS)  
Dale C. Stelse 1965 1969 MM2(SS) Humble, TX
Herb Stephan 1965 1965 QM1(SS) Virginia Beach, VA.
  Buster Stepp     TM3(SS)  
Kelley B. Stevenson 1957 1963 EM(SS) Pascagoula, MS
  R. L. Stevenson, Jr. 1951 1952 SN  
  Finlay J. Stewart III 1967 1968 LTjg Reston, VA
  Melvin L. Stewart 1963 1964 EMFN(SS) Perrysville, OH
Paul C. Stimson 1944 1948 CDR - (CO) NJ
  Fred Stock 1959 1960 EM(SS) Palm Desert, CA
Hubert J. "Jim" Stockwell 1967 1969 IC2(SS) St. Augustine, FL.
  Thomas Stolp 1959 1960    
William A. Stoodt 1964 1967 LT CT
 

Franklin O.

Strickland

 

 1966

CS3(SS)

 
  Robert E. Sukow, Jr.     IC(SS) Tulsa, OK
  John F. Sullivan 1947   RM3(SS) Alexandria VA
Timothy L. Sullivan 1960 1962 IC3(SS) MA
  Charles D. Summitt 1949 1952 LTjg San Antonio, TX
  Paul L. Sunde     EM1  
  Robert A. Sungy 1959 1961 RM2(SS) Wittman, AZ
  Anthony J. Surdyka 1947 1948 YN2(SS) CT
  Willian H. "Bill" Sutherland 1960 1961 IC3(SS) Pulaski, NY
  Gary C. Sutton   1960 MM(SS)  

Arunas "Greek"

Svarplaitis

1964

1967

TM3(SS)

League City, TX
  Michael (n) Svoyko 1945 1946 MoMM3/c Mount Morris, IL
  Robert L. Swart 1960 1961 LCDR Woodbridge, VA
 

Mark R.

Swartz

1964

1966

TM1(SS)

Las Vegas, NV
  Dean E. Swearingen 1952 1953 FN(SS) OK
  Maurice C. Sweet 1951 1952 RM3(SS)  
  Richard H. Swier     ENC(S))  
Douglas N. Syverson 1948 1950 CDR-(CO) McLean, VA
Kenneth L. "Little Ski" Szablewski 1963 1963 CS3(SS) Voluntown, CT
  Ed Szabo 1960 1962 EN3(SS) Vista, CA
  Robert R. Tambling     TM1(SS)  
Robert B. Taylor     TM1(SS) Ledyard, CT
  Charles M. Teevan 1969 1970 EM1(SS) Jersey City, NJ

Donald

Terry

1962

1965

EM1(SS)

Las Vegas, NV
  Burt Tharp 1962 1963 IC2(SS) Silverdale, WA
  Don L. Thomas 1952 1953 CSSN(SS)  
  Adam C. Thomason   1948    
  Ron Thompson     ET(SS) Albert Lea, MN
  Adam C. Thomson, Jr 1945   F1/c  
  Robert R. Threkeld 1952 1955 ET2(SS) Loudon, TN
  Barrick "Barry" Tibbetts        
  Paul Tiscia   1970 TM Palestine, AK
  James R. Tidbeaux 1956 1959 ET3(SS) Garfield, AZ
  Thomas J. Tindell, Jr. 1967   STC2  
Richard Tipaldi 1967 1968 ICFN(SS) Manasquan, NJ
  Karl H. Toci 1945 1946 S1/c Long Island City, NY

Joseph

Tomaino

 1952

1954

EN3(SS)

S. Africa
John S. Tomczak 1966 1970 EM2(SS) Fort Calhoun, NE
 

Charles

Tompkins

  1956

1956

YN3(SS)

Cape Canaveral, FL
  Peter J. Topa 1962 1964 MM2(SS)  
  Raymond J. Toth 1946 1946 MoMM2/c St. Louis
  Norman Trickle        
  Richard A. Tripp 1967   SN(SS)  

Daniel E.

Trochimowicz

1963

1967

SO3(SS)

Largo, FL
 

Michael

Trombley

1959 

1962

EN2(SS)

W. Brattleboro, VT
Jose D. Tuazon 1967   TN  

Robert G.

Tucker

1964

1966

QM2(SS)

Stowe, PA.
  William F. "Bill" Tucker 1954 1957 ET2(SS) Chelmsford, MA
Henry F. Tutt 1962 1963 TM2(SS) Springfield, VT
  James E. Tyrell 1960 1960 ET Talbotton, GA

Anthony

Ucci, Jr.

 1963

1966

EM2(SS)

Waterloo, IL
 

Edward J.

Uhl

 1944

1945

MoMM1/c

AZ
  Edward A. Ulicny 1947 1947 F1/c  
 

John A.

Unumb

1945

 1946

LTjg

Bethesda, MD
  Vincent W. Utterback 1945 1946 Qm3/c Indianapolis, IN
  Donald E. "Don" Vail 1952 1953 EN3(SS) Pembroke Pines, FL
  Edmund F. Vandette 1952 1953 FN(SS)  
  Richard J. Van Keuren 1944 1945 QM3/c AZ
Robert F. Varveri 1967 1969 QM2(SS) Wilmington, NY
George M. Vavilis 1952 1954 SN(SS) Baltimore, MD
  Ben Velinski     LTjg  

Bob

Vera

1966

1968

ENC(SS) - COB

Niantic, CT

Anthony E.

Verzwyvelt

1946

1948

EN2(SS)

Oceanside, CA
  Robert R. Vininsky 1967   TM3(SS)  
  Jeff Visconti 1969 1970 ETN3(SS) Grand Junction, CO

Frank A.

Visted

 1963

 1965

LT

Springfield, VA
  Bill Von Der Lieth 1949 1952 EM1(SS) Blackfoot, ID

 

A-B C-D E-H I-M N-R W-Z