Legend
 = picture available
BOLD - Located
Ital - Not located
Deceased

This page last

Updated 12/13/2016

A-B C-D E-H I-M S-V W-Z
ETERNAL PATROL

N-R

  Eugene J. "Gene" Nagel 1965 1966 RM3(SS) Broomfield, CO
  Robert L. Names 1946 1946 RMSN  
  John J. "Blackie" Nania 1947 1953 EN1(SS) VA

Victor J. "Rocky"

Nawrocki

 1958

1960

SN(SS)

Middle Island, NY
 

John H.

Nazar

 

1965

SN(SS)

 

Pink A.

Neal

44-48

59-60

RMC(SS)

Murrells Inlet, SC
 

Gerry M.

Negri

1958

1962

STS2(SS)

Columbia, TN
 

Alfred L.

Neher

 

1965

TM3(SS)

 
 

O.J.

Nehringer

 

 

 

 
 

Arthur J.

Neiheisel

1964

1965

RMCM(SS)

Burlington, NJ
Cletis M. Nester 1968 1970 LT Virginia Beach, VA
 

Robert A.

Newkirk

 1948

1948

EN1(SS)

Tacoma, WA
  Ross G. Newland, Jr.     ET1(SS)  
  Charles R. Newman 1969 1970 SN(SS) Longview, TX
  Joseph L. Newman     EN2(SS)  
  Arthur G. Newton 1948 1948 LT  
  A.L. Newton     SD1(SS)  
  Leonard Niccum 1952   YN1  
  Joseph E. Nichols     TMC(SS) - COB  
  William R. Nichols 1946 1947 FCS1(SS) Petaluma CA
  Paul W. Niswanger     TM TN
  Chester J. "CJ" Nitkowski 1967 1967 QM1(SS) Longo, SC
L.A. Noblit 1962 1964 MM2(SS)  
  Roy E. Nordgulen 1955 1956 SO3(SS) Kerrville, TX
  James L. Norris 1946 1948 MoMM1(SS) Lewiston, PA
  Ronald F. Norwood 1970 1970 STS2(SS) Oviedo, FL
  C. J. Novak 1944   TM3/c  
 

Robert

Nowosielski

 

 

FTG2(SS)

 
  Joseph E. O'Connor     LT  
  George W. Olesiak 1963 1964 QM2(SS) Carlton, MN
  Alphonso E. Oliver     EN2  
 

Alan L.

Olsen

1965

1969

MM1(SS)

Crossville, TN
  Arthur J. Olsen 1945 1948 EN1(SS)  
  Norman M. Olsen 1946 1946 QMC(SS) Gulfport, MS

Carl O.

Olson

 1967

 1970

ENC(SS)

New Haven, CT
John  D. "Dave" Olsson 1967 1970 EN2(SS) Ledyard, CT
  William F. Omberg 1966 1968 LCDR Glen Allen, VA.
  Andrew J. O'Brien 1947 51-55 SC3(SS)  
  John R. O'Brien   1948 CS3  
  Joseph E. O'Connor 1956 1959 LT Lyme, CT
  Edward W. O'Malley 1946   Qm3/c MA
  Eugene T. O'Neil 1951 1952 QM1(SS) McKeesport, PA
  Dan Opel 1970 1970 IC Phoenix, AZ

 

Oris

 

1965

TN(SS)

 
  John T. O'Shea 1944 1945 MoMM1/c MA
  Arne Ostlund        
Maurice R. Ouellette, Jr. 1966 1968 TM3(SS) Cornish, ME
  William A. Overbay 1951   ET2(SS)  
  Edwin G.. Overmire 1959 1962 EN3(SS) W. Babylon, NY
  James Owens, Jr. 1952   SD(SS) Patterson, NJ
  Thomas Owskey     RM1(SS) Tillamook, OR
  Bill Pabst     EN2(SS)  
 

Henry F.

Pacheco

 

 

S1/c

RI
 

Vernon C.

Page

1944

 1945

LT

Southern Pines, NC
  George W. Palmer 1964 1964 EN2(SS) Medicine Lodge, KS
  Joseph  Palmer 1960 1963 ET3(SS) Center Sandwich. NH

Edward K.

Para

 1961

1964

EM3(SS)

Justice, IL
  Herschel D. Paradise 1952 QM1(SS)    
  Everett W. Parhiala 1947 1948 ET3  
Robert A. Parker 1968 1969 EN1(SS) Virginia Beach, VA.
  Jay Parr 1956 1956 QM1(SS) Green Bay, WI

James R.

Pasch

1966

1967

LTJG

Princeton, MN

Frank

Pasquinelli

1965

1967

LCDR - (XO)

Ft Washington, MD
  Frank D. Patrick 1947 1948 TN(SS)  
  Jack L. Patterson 1950 1953 QM1(SS)  
  Virgil O. Patterson 1946 1947 Rm1/c  
  Robert B. Paull 1944 1946 Tm3/c Camp Hill, PA
  Raymond W. Peart 1945  1947 S1/c  
  Thomas M. Pellek 1948 1948 EMFN(SS)  
  Stephen E. Penik 1948 1952 TMSN(SS)  
  Raymond W. Penkert 1945 1946 Tm2/c  
  Frank Penoyar 1968 1970 EN1(SS) Marquette, MI

Billups P.

Percy

 1944

 1947

LT - (XO)

New Orleans, LA
  Robert L. Perdue     ETR3  
  George E. Perren 1948 1948 ENFA FL
  Richard Perkins 1958 1960 SO3(SS) Orleans, MA
  Alan A. Perry   1957 QM2(SS) Delray Beach, FL
  Kenneth J. Perry     FTMSA  

Owen M.

Perry, Jr.

1964 

1967

MM1(SS)

 
  Donald W. Personette 1946 1947 S1/c Conyers, GA
  Maxie Petago 1962 1963 RM1(SS) Fort Collins, CO
 

Albert J.

Peters

  1946

1948

EM3(SS)

Cincinatti, OH
  Isaac L. "Ike" Peterson R/C 1945 QM2(SS) Grayland, WA
  Orrin M.  "Pete" Peterson 1952 1953 SN(SS) Melrose Park, IL
 

Richard N. "Pete"

Peterson

 1949

1954

IC1(SS)

Mechanicsburg, PA
Thomas H. Peterson, III 1966 1968 CS1(SS)  
  Richard Petty 1960 1966 MM3(SS) TX
  Joseph W. Philips     S1/c CA
  John J. Philips 1944   F1/c  
  Richard Piezuch 1953 1956 FT1(SS) Paola, KS
  Raymond F. Pilecki   1959 SO3(SS) Norwich, CT
  Thomas J. Pionkowski     QM3(SS)  
  James F. Pitney 1960 1962 LT Worcester, MA
  Don Pitt     TM3(SS)  
  Donald Pittsley     ET1(SS)  
 

Ronald

Plumlee

58-65 

69-70

TM1(SS)

Hawkins, TX
  Anthony W. Poczabut 1951   TMC(SS)  
  Eugene L. Pollman 1956 1957 LTjg  
Robert A. Pomella 1956 1960 EN3(SS) Kittery, ME
  Silas D. "Danny" Ponder 1954 1959 EN1(SS) Norwich, CT.
  Edgar L. Poss 1951   RMC(SS) Eliot, ME
J.T. Porter 1964   ETR3(SS)  
William R. Porter 1964 1965 FTG3(SS) Cherry Hill, NJ
  Michael J. Potter 1966 1968 FN(SS) Atlantic Beach, FL

Robert A.

Potter

1960

1960

ENS

Hutchinson, KS
  Johnnie L. Powell 1960 1962 FT(SS) Niceville, FL
John M. "Jack" Powers 1956 1957 CSG3(SS) Duxbury, MA.
  Ralf A. Powers, Jr.        
Stephen J. Powers, Jr. 1952 1953 SN(SS)  
  Stanley L. Preneta 1951 1952 RM2(SS) Hightstown, NJ
  John M. Preston 1946 1946 F1/c Baltimore, MD
  Paul C. Prose 1945 1945 TM3/c Evington, VA
  Bill Purdy 1968 1969 QM3(SS) Alexandria, VA
  Guy Purty     QM3(SS)  
  Thomas E. Putman 1945 1946 S1/c Syracuse, NY
  James R. Puzar 1951 1953 EM3(SS)  
 

Roland

Pynn

 

 

QM3(SS)

 
  Edward Rabbitt 1961 1963 RM1(SS) Wentzville, MO
  Joseph Rabideau 1962 1963 LTjg Ridgefield, CT.
  Randolph R. Rackley 1944   GM2/c FL
    Raginni     SD3(SS) HI
  Edward J. Raliski 1952 1953 YN3(SS) Wilmington, NC
  Mike Ralston     LTjg  
  James L. Ramage 1961 1963 QMSN(SS) Williamsburg, VA
 

Alejandro C.

Ramos

 

 

SD3(SS)

 
Raymond F. Ramsdell II 1967   TM2(SS) Salisbury, NH
Robert D. Ranck     STSSN  
  Raymond R. Randall 1967   STS3(SS)  
  Doug Ransom     CS3(SS)  
Richard Rasmussen 1945 1946 S1/c (TM) FL
  Roy L. Raucher 1953   ICC(SS)  
    Reed 1959   EM3  
  Edward J. Regenda 1947 1947 S2/c  
 

John H.

Reichart, Sr.

 1945

1946

S1/C

Joppa, MD
  David W. Remick 1947 1948 FN  
  Earl D. "Frenchy" Remillard     ENC(SS) Spokane, WA
 

Kenneth J.

Remillard

 

  1953

SO3(SS)

 
  Michael J. Reno 1946   FN1/c Hammonton, NJ
 

Michael

Repko

1963

1967

EM1(SS)

Brookfield, OH
Charles E. Rhoads 1954 1958 RM2(SS) Newark, OH

Richard J.

Rice

1965

1966

QM3(SS)

E. Longmeadow, MA
 

Alan

Richards

  1964

1966

SK3(SS)

Middletown, RI
 

Richard W.

Richards

 1944

1945

Em2/c

Mechanicgburgh, PA
  David (n) Richardson 1946 1948 QM2(SS)  
    Richter        
  Gordon L. Ricker 1952 1953 IC1(SS)  
Horace G. "George" Riddell 1964 1965 ET3(SS) Chantilly, VA
  Allen F. Riley 1946 1946 Tm2/c Los Angeles, CA
  George Ritten        

Myron "Mike"

Ritter

1963

1965

RM2(SS)

Silverdale, WA
  Leon Roberson 1951 1952 BM3  

Jim T. "Robbie"

Roberts, III

1964

1965

CSC(SS)

Spring Valley, CA
  "J" "B" Roberts 1944 1945 TM2/c Cheraw, SC
  Alexander J. "Robbie" Robertson 1960 1962 EN1(SS) Wiscasset, ME
  Larry Robinson 1968 1970 TM3(SS) Fullerton, CA
James F. Robinson 1967   MMCS(SS)  
  Raymond D. Robinson 1958 1960 EM2(SS) Kinston, NC
  William J. Robinson 1944 1945 S1/c McClure, OH
  Ralf   F.

Rodehaver

1960

1964

MM1(SS) Athens, OH
Arthur Roe 1961 1965 TMC(SS) Gales Ferry, CT
 R. Everett

Roff

1965

1966

ETR2(SS)

Encinidas, CA
 

Dean C.

Rogers

 

 

EN3(SS)

 
Henry C. Rogers 1945   LCDR  
  Lewis R. Rogers 1951   GM2(SS)  

Henry

Rogerson

1965

1967

LT

Polk City, FL

Paul J.

Roggemann

1963

1967

ETN2(SS)

Hopewell Jct., NY
 

Donald R. "Squeaky"

Rolfe

1946

1952

  FC1(SS)

La Placienta, CA

Michael

Romano

1963

1964

EMFN

Blossvale, NY

Herman E.

Rosenburg

 1962

  1965

LT

Creek Trail, VA
Curtis C. Roselle 1954 1955 SOC(SS) Kirkland, WA
  John B. Ross, Jr. 1951 1952 CSSN  

John M.

Roundtree

1964

1967

MM2(SS)(DV)

Hampton, VA
  Robert E. Ruff 1951 1953 EM3(SS)  
  Robert B. Rumberger 1945 1946 MoMM1/c Livermore, CA
Robert G. Rutkowski 1949 1952 EN3(SS) Taylor, MI
  Roger C. Rush 1958 1960 RM3(SS) Scottdale, PA
  Barton O. Russell 1957 1957 TM1(SS) Gig Harbor, WA
  Thomas M. Russell III 1950 1952 IC3(SS) Mystic, CT
  Hector O. Ruth 1945 1945 PhoM3/c Baltimore, MD

 

A-B C-D E-H I-M S-V W-Z