Legend
 = picture available
BOLD - Located
Ital - Not located
Deceased

This page last

Updated 09/18/2015

 

A-B E-H I-M N-R S-V W-Z
ETERNAL PATROL

C-D

  Edouard N. Cadoret 1956 1958 ENP3(SS) Warwick, RI.
  Joseph R. Cadrain 1951 1951 EM3(SS) Winsted, CT
  Elmer J. Calkins 1962 1963 ET1(SS)  
  Maceo Campbell 1960 1962 RM1(SS)  
  Luther A. Campbell 1951 1952 EMPC(SS)  
  Rick Campbell 1970 1970 QMSN Snohomish, WA
  William P. Cannon 1948 1948 GM3(SS)  
  Horace H. "Hank" Cannon     ENC(SS) PA
 

Marshall G.

Carbee, Sr.

1944  

MoMM1

NH
  John J. Cardwell     LT  
  Paul Carey 1959 1962 ET3(SS) Seabrook, NH
    Carlson 1951   EN1(SS)  
  O. F. Carlton 1944 1944 Sm1/c  
  Kenneth R. Carlson       MI
  O.F. Carlton 1944   SM1/c  
  Frederick W. Carnes 45-46 1948 MoMM2/c Jacksonville, FL
  Ervin P. Carter 1967   RM1  
  Junius Niles Carter 1944 1945 MoMM1/c Springfield MA
  Guy Cary     EN2(SS)  

Henry F.

Casey, Jr.

1947 1951

QM1(SS)

Pensacola, FL
  Russell .N. Casey 1944 1947 TM3/c Gloucester, MA
Robert A. Casey 1953 1955 SO2(SS) Carver, MA
  Leo J. Cashin 1951 1952 SA  
  Hoyal L. Cass 1948 1950 TM3(SS) Egg Harbor Twnsp, NJ
  William Cassidy 1958 1960 EM(SS) NY
 

Charles

Catron, III

1962

1964

MM2(SS)

Moab, UT
 

John

Cavanagh

   

F1C

 
  Robert Cavanaugh 1948 1949 EN3(SS)  

Louis G.

Cegelis

 1963

1970

EMCS(SS) - COB

NH
Eddie Celis 1967   SD2(SS)  

Ronald

Chance

 1964

1965

CS3(SS)

Arlington, TX
  Chuck Chandler        
 

Ralf

Chase

 

 

SK3(SS)

 
  Hiram B. Cheek 1947 1947 S1/c  
  Thomas P. Cheesman     LT  

Robert

Chick

1963

1966

RM2(SS)

New Orleans, LA
  G.H. Childress 1967 1968 YN1(SS) Montgomery, TX
Charles W. "Bill" Chinnis 1948 1948 S1/c Waukegan, IL
    Chitwood 1959   HMC(SS)  
Edward M. Chmela 1967   RMSN(SS)  
John E. Chmura, Jr. 1965 1969 MM3(SS) Merritt Island, FL
 

Harry P.

Christensen

 1945 1947 EM3(SS) Tigard, OR
  Gale A. Christerot 1967   FTB2(SS)  
  John J. Christian     TM1(SS)  
Michael J. Cilenseck 1967 1968 STS3(SS)
BajaCalifornia Sur Mexico
 

George

Ciseski

   

MoMM2

WI
  Arnold F. Clanton 1951   TA  
  B.C. Clark     TM3(SS)  
  Julian L. Clark 1945   S1/c  
  Edward Clausner 1953 1956 LT Atlantic Beach, Fl

Eric T.

Clauson

 1963 1965

QM3(SS)

Rolling Meadows, IL
  Edwin W. Clink 1951   ENC(SS)  
  Milledge B. Cloud 1951   SN  
  John M. Cochran 1964 1965 FTG3(SS) FT. Wayne, IN
  Charles E. Clouse 1952 1953 EN2(SS) Lake Placid, FL
 

Richard D.

Coan

1945 1946

S 1/C

Plantation, FL.
  Joseph P. Coates     YN1(SS)  
   

Coldren

 

 

SN(SS)

 
W.S. Cole     LTjg  
  Paul R. Collamore     RMC(SS) GA

James A

Cook

1944 1946

TM2c

Eleanor, WV
  Raymond J. Cook     GM2/c Kent, WA

Leslie W.

Cooley

 1965 1967

LTjg

 
  Charles (n) Cooper 1947 1948 EN3(SS)  
Oren S. Cooper 1967 1969 HM2(SS) Lake Mary, FL
 

Edward D.

Coover

      AZ
Joseph M. Corbett 1954 1957 ET2(SS) Palm Springs, CA
John D. Cornell     EN3(SS) Saratoga Springs, NY
  Frank E. Cornish 1944 1945 MoMM2/c CA.

Stephen G.

Corsale

1965 1966

MM1(SS)

Longmont, CO
  Fabio R. Cortez 1959 1960 EM3(SS)  
  James P. Cosgro 1944 1945 S1/c North Grafton, MA
  Harry A.

Coss

 1946

 1948

EN3(SS

Arlington, VA
  Robert W. Coss 1948   SA  
  Thomas F. Costley 1951 1952 EN1(SS)  
 

William L.

Coulter

1964 1966

LTjg

Boulder, CO
  Raymond I. Cowles 1944 1946 TM3/c Woodbridge, CT
 

James W.

Coyer

1946  

QM3(SS)

Santa Ana, CA
  Clarence W. Crader     QM1(SS)  
John D. Crafa 1967 1970 TM2(SS) Pen Argyle, PA
Charles D. "Denny"

Craw

1962

1965

TM3(SS)

Albany, OR
  Carlos C. Credo 1951 1953 SD3(SS)  

Walter  C. "Curt"

Crews

1945 1945 S1/c Cleveland, OH
Donald R. Crooks 1954 1957 SO3(SS) E. Hartford, CT
  Joseph J. Cronin 1951 1952 EN1(SS) Winthrop, MA
  William W. Crossman, Jr.     TM3(SS)  
  Leon H. Crouse, Jr. 1946 1946 QM1(SS) Rome, NY
  Donald M. Crowe 1947 1947 SN  
 

James

Culp

   

YN2

 
Charles H. Cundiff 1967 1968 TM2(SS) Warner Robins, GA.
  Rich Cuppels     EN3(SS)  
  Howard H. Currier 1946 1950 EN1(SS) Vallejo, CA
  Arthur A. Curtis 1953   SA  
Richard L. Curtis 1967 1968 LCDR Orlando, FL
Thomas G. Curtis 1962 1963 LTjg Fallbrook, CA
William G. Cush 1967   EM2(SS)  
Howard Dachs 1962 1963 ICFN(SS) Lake Wylie, SC
 

Daniel

Daley

   

HMCM(SS)

 
  William

Daniels

 1963

 1965

CS1(SS)

CT
  Robert L. Dantzler 1948   SD3  
  Gary R. Dardia 1962 1962 FN(SS) Kennebunkport, ME
P.L. Davidson 1944   Ck3/c  
  William O. Davies, Jr. 1946 1948 QM2(SS)  
  Aubrey L. Davis     EM1(SS)  
  Gregory E. Davison 1956 1957 EM3(SS)  
 

Kenneth J.

DeBlois

    CS1/c MI
  Richard J. Deisher 1947   ETM1/c  
  Kenneth K. Deitchler 1944 1945 TM3/c MT
James C. Dembkowski 1944   RM3/c  
Ralph R. DePalma 1944 1946 RM2/c Oakton, VA
  George T. Depman       Willow Grove, PA.
 

Wayne D.

Deryck, Sr.

 1965  1968

MM1(SS)

Stowe, OH
  Lawrence R. Desautels     QMCM(SS) - COB Colchester, CT
Louis A. Despres 1947 1949 TM3(SS) Washburn, ND

John A.

Devlin

 1963 1965

STG3(SS)

Bronx, NY

George D.

Dewhurst

  1963 1966

EMC(SS)

IN
  Jay N. Dewing   1962 LCDR-(XO) VA.

Steve

Dexter

1963

1965

MM(SS)

Hamilton, MA
  Bruce R. Dickinson 1969 1970 CWO1 Elmira, NY
  Thomas P. "Pat" Diener 1945 1946 TM3/c Melbourne Beach, FL
Gordon B. Dingman 1944 1949 EM1/c  
  Jenevah (n) Dingman 1946 1948 SN  
  Lewis G. Dixon   1957 FN(SS)  
 

Jesus

Dizon

  1965

SD3(SS)

 
  John R. Dobbs 1946   Gm2/c Boston, MA
  Charles A. Dodson 1947 1947 F1/c  
 

Irving M.

Doely

   

FTM1(SS)

 
  Alvin L. Doerr 1948   EMFN Rock Island, Il.

Harold J.

Doherty

 1964

1965

FTG3(SS)

Orlando, FL
Jose Dominguez     SKSN  

Edwin J.

Donnelly

1965  1967

TM3(SS)

Staten Island, NY

Mike

Donovan

1962

1964

IC1(SS)

Port Orchard, WA
Richard Dotts 1955 1957 EM1(SS) Modesto, CA
  Edmund .J. Drake 1944 1946 FCS3/c Huntington Beach, CA
Thomas E. Draxler 1968 1970 IC3(SS) E. Hartford, CT
  David P. Ducharme 1948 1949 EM2(SS) Iron Mountain, MI

John

Duddy

1967

1968

YN1(SS)

New London, CT
  Don R. Duganich     TM1/C  
  James D. Duguid 1944 1945 EM1/c Bethel Park, PA
  Thomas Joseph Dumais 1946 1946 Tm1/c Uncasville, CT
  Paul P. Dunham 1951 1952 RM2(SS) Westmont, IL
  Roger A. Dungan 1945 1945 EM Denver, CO
  Clement A. Duonolo 1944 1945 TM3/c MA
  Howard W. Durrant 1944   TM2/c Monroe, OR
   Jack

Duncan

1962

1963

HMC(SS)

 
  William V. Dutton 1951 1951 ET1(SS)  
  Charles Dvorak 1961     Palm Harbor, FL

 

A-B E-H I-M N-R S-V W-Z