Legend
= picture available
BOLD - Located
Ital - Not located
Deceased

This page last

Updated 08/17/2017

A-B C-D I-M N-R S-V W-Z
ETERNAL PATROL

E-H

  Karl B. Eagar 1947 1948 SN  
 

Leonard W.

Earls

1948

1949

EM3/c

Petersburgh, VA
 

Philip F.

Eckert

44-45

46-46

LCDR - (XO)

Chevy Chase, MD

William C. "Bill"

Edwards

 1960   1964

STS2(SS)

Voorhees, NJ
William E. Edwards 1945 1945 Sc3/c Cary, NC
  William H. Edwards 1952   RD3  
  Henry H. Einer 1947 1948 SN  
 

Edwin C.

Eldredge

1946

1948 TM1(SS) Haverhill, MA
  Fred Henry Elfrank, Jr 1945 1946 F1/c St. Louis, MO
  Joseph Elias 1953   CS1(SS)  
  Arthur E. Elite     EM1/C  
  Don Ellis 1960 1964 TM1(SS) Blue Ridge, GA
  Charles S. Ellis 56-56 56-57 ETNSN Canandaigua NY
  James E. English 1951 1956 TM1(SS)  
Dudley P. Engle 1948 1953 EN2(SS)  
  Norman A. Ennulat 1951 1952 RM1(SS)  
  Harlan P. Epperson 1955      
  Albert E. Erickson 1948   SN  

Henry V.

Espinosa

1949 1952

EN2(SS)

Albuquerque, NM
  Delmont R. Estabrooks     SN(SS) FL
  Max M. Etter     F1/c FL
  Scott M. Eukel 1966 1967 TMSN(SS) Painesville, OH
  John K. Evans 1951 1953 RM1(SS)  
Tifton C. Evans 1944 1948 COB  
  Thomas L. Evans, Jr. 1967   EN1(SS)  
  Donald Everett       Homsassa, FL
  Howard Elliot Everitt 1944 1946 SD1/c DeKalb, GA
  Richard L. Everitt 1945 1946 F1/c CT
  Anton "Tony" Fanflik 1953 1954 SN(SS) Rockville, MD
  Samuel P. Fankhauser 1964 1964 LCDR Taftville, CT
Robert J. Fariello 1950 1953 TM2(SS) Phoenix, AZ
  Elmo M. Farmer 1947 1948 MoMm1/c  
  Robert Farrell 1961 1963 SOS3(SS) Cheswick, PA

Michael R.

Farrell

1960

 1964

EMC(SS)

 
  Robert Farrell     F1/c FL
 

Paul F.

Fay

1964 1967

QM1(SS)

Rockland, MA
Robert M. "Bob" Fay 1966 1968 LTjg San Leon, TX

Bernard G. "Ben"

Fazzio

 1964 1965

CS3(SS)

Jefferson, LA
  William H. Felix, Jr. 1944 1945 TM2/c Apollo, PA
  Ronald G. Fellman 1951 1953 FN  
  James M. Fernandez, Jr.        
  Robert Fey        
  John W. Fenter 1967   SN  
Frank J. Fiederlein 1953 1955 RM2(SS) New Bern, NC
  Carl Fields 1945 1946 MoMM3/c Marion, OH
  Luke J. Finnerty 1947 1948 TMSN CA
  Thomas J. Finnerty, Jr. 1945 1945 TM NY
  Raymond L. Fisher 1948 1948 YN3(SS) CO
  John W. Firth 1951 1952 QM1/c TX

Frank R.

Fitzgerald

 

1965

IC3(SS)

 
Francis J. Flammer     SN  
 

John

Flanders

1969  1970

EM3(SS)

Surprise AZ
  A. H.

Fletcher

 

1965

STSSN(SS)

 
 

Fred D.

Flowers

1965  1968

CS1(SS)

Portsmouth, VA
  Thomas (n). Flynn, Jr. 1944 1944 EM3/c  
  Dennis Fogarety     TM3(SS)  
  Thomas C. Fogarty 1967 1969 TM3(SS)  
  Curt J. "Jack" Ford, Jr. 1946 1947 F1/c Rockville, CT.

Kenneth M.

Frambes

1962

1966

ETR2(SS)

Albion, MI
  David Frank 1952   QM3(SS) Hamden, CT
  Vernon "BUD" Fraser 1948 1952 GM1(SS) Bend, OR
  Billy J. Frasure 1946   Em2/c Louisville, KY
Peter H. Freeman 1959 1960 LCDR-(CO)  
  Joseph W. Freaze 1946 1946 Yn1/c Philadelphia, PA

Richard

French

1962

1965

MM1(SS)

Sequim, WA

Otto M.

Friedrich, Jr.

1962 1968

STS1(SS)(DV)

Salem, OR
  Joseph E. Fries 1957   IC3(SS)  
  Robert P. Fuhs 1947 1949 RM3(SS) Klamath River, CA
  Robert L. Fults 1947 1948 SA  
  Donald M. Fuquay 1945 1946 ETM2/c Seattle, WA
   Gerald R. "Jerry"

Gallagher

1964 

1965

LTjg

Edina, MN
  Lawrence H. Gallop 1951 1953 FN  
  Henry William Gardner 1944   MoMM1/c  
  Charles. P. Gardineer 1944 1944 RM2/c Mahopac, NY
  Millard R. Garner 1951 1953 TM1(SS)  
  Richard A. Garrison 1951 1952 ET3(SS) Pensacola, FL
  Carl R. Garrett 1951   ENC(SS)  
  Orville J. Garrity 1948 1948 TMC(SS)  
  Millard R. Garner 1953   TM1(SS)  

Thomas

Gastio

1967

1968

YN3(SS)

Cumming, GA
Ken Gates 1962 1963 MM3(SS) Troy, AL
    Gato        
  Harvey E. Gauger 1955 1956 EN3(SS)  

Gaston E.

Gauthier

 1944

1946 ETM1/c Dearborn, MI

John J.

Gavin

  1966

EN1(SS)

 
  William R. Geatz 1956 1957 ICFN(SS) Fargo, ND
  Wesley E. Gebhardt 1945 1946 F1/c Williamsville, NY

Walter A.

Geigert

  1965

EN3(SS)

Dillwyn. VA
  Dan Gendron 1958 1960 ET2(SS) Cherry Hill, NJ
  Richard A. Georgeson 1945 1946 S1/c Milwaukee, WI
  James C Gibson     CDR - (CO) PA
  Gary M. Gilbert 1967   ST1(SS)  
  Raymond J. Gillen 1946 1948 EM2(SS) Brooklyn, NY
    Gillum        
  David S. Gilmer   1965   Davis, CA.
  William J. Gilmore, Jr.   1969 SN  

Robert

Gilmore

   

QMCM(SS)

Ashburn, VA
  Joseph Girard 1950      
  Richard A. "Rocky" Glass   1955 ET2(SS)  
  Thomas T. Gleason     SN  
  Jack O. Glendening 1952   SN Forestville, CT

Roland W.

Glosser Jr.

1954  1956 EM3(SS) Warsaw, NY

Glen

Goddard

 1963

1964

ETR1(SS)

Corinth, MS
 

Hume Page

Gooding

 1945

1945

 F1/c

FL

David

Goodness

1962

1966

RM1(SS)

Columbia, TN

Archer R. "Arch"

Gordon

1948

1952

CDR-(CO 50-52)

Tacoma, WA
  Robert W. Goss   1948 SA  
  Richard L. Gosselin     EN2(SS)  
  Lawrence T. Goulet 1947   S2/c  
  John D. Grabski 1956 1957 SN(SS) VA
Joseph A. Grace 1945 1948 LT Upper Saddle River, NJ
  Robert D. Grodeck 1946   F1/c Cleveland, OH
  Donald Graf 1970 1970 LCDR Lusby, MD
 

Dennis

Graham

1968

 

 

Pasadena, TX
  Robert L. Graham 1952   EN3(SS) CT
  John Q. Greene 1956 1961 EMC(SS)- COB The Dales, OR
 

Robert W.

Greene

1944

 

LTjg

 
  Thomas A. Gregory 1963 1964 MMFA  
  Donald R. Gressman 1948 1953 EN3(SS)  

Ronald G.

Griffin

1964

1969

MM1(SS)

Vernon, CT

Thomas W.

Griffin

1944

1944

MoMM2/c

Bay City, TX
  William H. Griffin, Jr.     EM3(SS)  
  Robert D. Grodeck 1946 1946 S1/c  

Robert E.

Groder

1964

1966

CDR - (CO)

Oakton, VA
Robert A. Grogan 1966 1969 EMC(SS) El Cajon, CA
 

Warren H.

Grom

1944

 1945

 MoMM1/c

LaPorte, IN
Robert B. Grumbling 1957 1959 SN(SS) E. China, MI
  Richard P. Gudis 1963 1963 YN1(SS) Southport, NC
Michael B. Guild 1953   LCDR  
  Nathan L. Gully 1947 1953 TM1(SS)  
 

E. M.

Gulowsen

 

 1966

CS1(SS)

 
 

Raymond

Hackett

 

 

RMC(SS)

 
  Jack Haddock 1959 1962 TM2(SS) Windsor, CT
  Edward R. Hadley, Sr. 1956 1958 EN2(SS) Bozrah, CT
  Gilbert (n) Hadley 1948 1948 TMSN  
  Glen. P. Haffey 1944 1946 MoMM1/c  
  Ed Hagerty 1958 1959 ET3(SS) McArthur, OH

Jake

Hagopian

1944

1948

MoMMC

Morrisville, VT
Joseph W. Hainer 1962 1964 EM1(SS) Kenosha, WI

Art

Hall

1963

1967

STS2(SS)

Anacortes, WA
 

Carl C.

Hall

1957

1958

SN(SS)

Swampscott, MA
David H. Hall 1967   MM3(SS)  
James E. Hall 1955   EM3(SS)  
  Paul D. Hamilton 1961 1963 IC(SS) Hudson, NH
  William H. Hamilton 1946   S2/c Williamsburg, VA
  Joe Hammond        
 

Grover C.

Hand, Jr

 1944

 1948

QM2(SS)

La Crescenta, CA

Patrick J.

Hannifin

 1946

1949

  LT

Solana Beach, CA
  Bernard L. Hansen 1949 1952 ET(SS) Blackfoot, ID
  Glen A. Hansen 1951   SOSN  
  Richard D. Hanshaw 1951 1952 CS3(SS)  
  Edgar G. Hanson     LCDR - (XO)  
H.C. "Doc" Hardt 1959 1962 HMC(SS) Troy, VT
  Wilbur S. Harding 1944 1945 SC1/c Grosse Point, MI
  Kenneth Harlow 1957      
  Roger W. Harlow 1954 1957 RM3(SS) Madelia, MN
  Norman W. Harper 1957 1960 LT Fayetteville, PA

John C.

Harrington

 

1948

TM2(SS)

 
  Herbert Harris-Warren 1955   LCDR  
  James L. Harris 1956 1957 LT - (XO)  
  Charles "Chuck"

Harrison

1962

1964

LT

Groton, CT
  Ray G. Hartenstein 1952 1952 ICFN Cushing, TX
Lloyd D. Hartford 1967 1968 FTG3(SS) San Diego, CA
  John E. Hautala       Gloucester, MA
  Terry G. Harter     EMC(SS) Ocala, FL
  John Wesley Harvey 1953 1955 LTjg Lost on USS Thresher
  George J. Hayes 1951   FA  
  John Lee Heathcock 1945 1946 FCS1/c Boston., MA
Richard J. Hedlund 1957 1962 TM2(SS) Carlsbad, CA
  Daniel T. Hegarty 1957   TM1(SS) Squantum, MA
Bruce E. Heilman 1948 1953 EM2(SS) Lebanon, PA.
  Warren Heirleen     EMC(SS)  

James L.

Hendershot

1955

1957

QM3(SS)

Lake Havasu City, AZ
Harold J. Henderson, Jr. 1944 1948 EMC(SS) CT

Joe Lewis

Henry

1960

1964

SD3(SS)

 
  Hugh L. Henry 1948 1948 EN2(SS)  
  Timothy R. Hermann 1946 1946 TM1/c Rochester, NY
  George W. Heron 1948   EMFN  
  Ralf Herrs     TM3(SS)  

James

Hess

1963

1966

EN1(SS)

 
  James F. Hessler 1945 1946 MoMM3/c Detroit, MI
  Gary L. Hetrick 1958 1960 IC3(SS) Hanson, MA
James L. Hickernell 1952 1954 END3R(SS) Houston, TX
  Donald E. Hickson 1953   SN Homosassa, FL
James "Ducey" Higgins 1955   SD  
  Francis E. "Moldy" Higgins 1947 1950 EN1/c Bangor, ME
  Leonard  L. Higgins 1951   EM1(SS)  
  Anson M. Hill 1944 1944 S2/c Defiance, OH
  Curtis Hill 1951 1953 SDC(SS)  
 

Dale A. "Sam"

Hill

 1951

1952

CS1(SS)

Bradenton, FL
  David O. Hill 1956 1958 EM3(SS)  
  Robert L. Hilley 1944   TM2/c FL.

Roy

Hilt

1952

1954

ET1(SS)

Uncasville, CT
  Robert W. Hinch     F1/c PA
David H. Hinckle 1967 1969 RM2(SS) Burlingame, CA
  William Hirst 1956 1959 EN1(SS) Warrington, PA.
  Donald Hitchcock     LCDR  
  Elva R. D. Hitt 1951 1953 SO3(SS) Trinity, AL

Sam

Hitt

1963

1966

EN3(SS)

Stockbridge, GA
  Louis V. Hoeniger 1944 1944 Rm1/c  

Malvin R. "Mal"

Hoffman

1965

1968

TM1(SS)

Norwich, CT
  Charles H. Hoke 1958 1959 LCDR-(CO) Bethesda, MD
  Leo P. Holland, Sr. 1945   QM Nashua, NH

William F. "Bill"

Holland

1965

 1968

QM1(SS)

Oak Ridge, TN

Dallas "Dal"

Holmberg

1960

1961

MMFN(SS)

Minnetonka, MN
Frank E. Holmberg 1960 1962 CDR - (CO) Costa Mesa, CA
 

Robert H.

Holmes

1951

1953

ET2(SS)

Endicott, NY
 

John R.

Holmes

 1951

1963

 EMC(SS)

Newport News, VA
  Kenneth N. Holt, Jr.   1969 ETR3  
  Julias C. Hood 1945 1945 MoMM2/c Jackson, MS
  Steve Hope 1969 1969 IC3(SS) E. Falmouth, MA

Gary E.

Hopkins

1963 

1966

EN2(SS)

Elgin, SC

Eric E.

Hopley

1946

1948

LCDR - (XO) 

 
Jerome E. Houghton 1967 1970 IC2(SS) Reed Springs, MO
Michael R. Houghton 1969 1970 IC3 Green Valley, AZ
  Gerry Hovde       Ephrata , WA
Lenard L. Hovde 1966 1969 EN2(SS) Castle Rock, WA
  Roy  Howard, Jr. 1968 1969 STS2(SS) Monroe, GA
  Lawrence B. Howland   1963 QM3(SS)  
  Richard E. Hoyt 1944 1946 EM1/c Auburn, MA
  James Hudson 1969 1970 EN2(SS) Sacramento, CA.
  George D. Hughes 1966 1968 ETC(SS) Baileys Harbor, WI
  Robert Huguenin 1967   MMC(SS)  
  Paul Humphrey 1946   HMC(SS)  
William E. Humphreys 1948 1950 HMC(SS)  

Wm. Dale

Hunter

1944

 1947

CTM - (COB)

N. Palm Beach, Fl
  Gilvie H. Huntley     FT1(SS)  
  Harry R. Hurley 1951 1953 FN  
  James L. Huston   1964 EM2(SS)  

 

A-B C-D I-M N-R S-V W-Z