Legend
= picture available
BOLD - Located
Ital - Not located
Deceased

This page last

Updated 09/01/2016

 

C-D E-H I-M N-R S-V W-Z
ETERNAL PATROL

A-B

Galicano S.

Abaloyan 

  1965

 

SD2(SS)

Phillippines
  Robert F. Adam 1953   SN  
James Adams 1960 1961 IC2(SS) Colchester, CT
Rogelio M. Agas 1967   TN(SS)  
  Richard J. Ahern 1951 1952 EM2(SS)  
  Paul Allair        
  Charles Henry Allan 1944   Em3/c Winchester, MA
 

Ray

Allard

1944 1946

QM2C

St. Petersburg, FL
 

David

Allen

1967

1969

LCDR - (XO)

Hanover, PA
 

Howard Ardell

Allen

1945 1947 Bkr1/c Lake Lillian, MN
  Ronald Quentin Allen 1944   Bkr3/c Shelton, CT
  Edwin S. Allison 1951 1954 CS1(SS) MA
  William P. Allison 1953   ENC(SS)  
John L. Altman 1963 1965 EM3(SS)  
  Frank G. Alton 195? 195? ENC(SS) CT
  Earl "NJ" Anderson 1948 1948 ENFN  
  Frederick E. Anderson 1946 1946 Sm2/c  
  George Anderson 1953   CPM - COB  
  Marvin V. Anderson 1951 1953 EN3(SS)  
  Richard L. Anderson 1946 1947 MoMM2/c  
  Robert P. Anderson 1951 1952 QM3(SS)  
  David E. Ankeny 1947 1948 RM2/c Laramie, WY
  Francis W. Antonelli     SO2(SS) CT
  Pedro "Pete" Apostol     SD2(SS) PI
  Michael J. Arsuaga 1967 1969 LTjg  
  Paul G. Artman   1960 SO  
  Joe Ashby 1948 1948 ETM3  
  Libero G. Asci 1948 1954 TMC(SS) - COB CT

William C.

Ashe

1962

1965

ST1(SS)

Preston, CT
  James E. Ashford     EMFN  
  Richard H. Avery 1948 1952 TM3(SS)  

Dean L.

Axene

1952  1953

LT-(XO)

Pensacola, FL

George M. "Mike"

Bachman

1964

1966

MM3(SS)

Elmer, NJ
  James (n) Bailey, Jr. 1947 1948 TM1(SS) St. Johnsbury, VT
  Euel Lee Baldock 1945 1946 F1/c Dallas, TX
 

Steven R.

Baracz

 1964 1966 MM3(SS) N. Royalton, OH
  Norman P. Bardsley 1957 1957 SN(SS) Pawtucket, RI

John A.

Bares

1964 1967

EM3(SS)

Fairfield CT
 

Roy

Barke

1945 1946

MoMM3/c

Holland, MN.
  Doug Barker 1961 1962 LT Castle Rock, CO
  William C. Barnes 1963 1965 ETNSN(SS) Jalisco, MX
 

Edward

Barnes

1948 1952

FN(SS)

Myrtle Beach, SC
  Robert M Barnhart 1948   QM3(SS)  

Richard J. "Black Bart"

Bartsch

1963

1964

RM1(SS)

ME
  William Baske 1959 1959 EM2(SS)  
  Roy W. Bateman 1948 1952 ENC(SS) Portsmouth, NH
Leonard F. Bathel   1948 LTjg MA
  Roy E. Battles 46-46 1948 Rm2(SS) St. Louis, MO
  Dave Beardsley     TMC(SS)  
  J. H. Bebout   1970 HMC(SS)  
  H. D. Beck   1970 FTG2(SS)  
 

Robert R.

Belanger

 

1964

QMC(SS)

 
James H. "Bumper" Bell 1962 1964 EN2(SS) ME
  R.G. Bell 1944   MoMM1/c  
  Dick Bellar 1958 1961 EN2(SS) Athens, OH
 

R.E.

Bellew

1945

 

LTjg

 
Joseph P. Belmont 1948 1948 QM3(SS) Meridian, ID
 

Andy

Benaris

  1963 1964

SOS3(SS)

NH
  Anthony M. Benaris   1948 CS1/c Stapleton, NY
  Henry W. Benjamin     E7(SS)  
  Edward H. Bennett 1945 1945 F2/c  
  R. Bennett   1970 CS2(SS)  
Lionel R. "Benny" Benoit 1946 1956 EN1(SS) Palmer, MA
  Anthony M. Bergnes 1947 1948 Sc1/c  
  Frank R. Berkhimer 1968 1969 CDR - (CO) Virginia Beach, VA
  Albert P. Bernier 1947 1948 RM1(SS) Holyoke, MA.
Louis C. Berrio 1967   RM2(SS)  
  George F. Berry     SN(SS)  
David E. Bessette 1960 1962 EN3(SS) N. Smithfield, RI
 

Charles J.

Betty

1944 1945

TM2/C

Modesto, CA
  Albert F. "Buzz" Betzel 1952 1954 LCDR - (CO) Little Torch Key, FL
  Paul V. Beucler     HMC(SS) New London, CT
  James M. Bielefeldt 1945 1946 Em2/c Des Moines, IA
    Bilderback 1959   XO  
Charles A. Bill 1947 1948 FA(SS) Ft. Meyers. FL
    Bishop 1960   MMC(SS) - COB  
  James E. Bishop     EMFN  
  Henri R. Bisson 1969 1969 CS3(SS)  
Warren R. Bissonnette 1967   TM2(SS)  
  Paul F. Blackadar   1962 LT - (XO)  
  Dewey P. Blackwell 1957 1958 ENC(SS) New Berlin, NY

Joseph H.

Blair

1967 1969 LCDR Augusta, ME
  Joseph P. Blair 1951 1952 GM1(SS)  
  Halen M. Bland 1945 1946 StM2 New London, CT
  Richard Blatchford 1963-63 1965-65 YN2(SS) Lawrence, MA
  William F. Blevins 1957 1957 HMC(SS) Whitman, MA
  David H. Blumberg 1950 1953 LT Miami, FL.
  Raymond C. Blust 1945 1946 F1/c Detroit, MI
  Stanley J. Bohara 1951 1954 ENC(SS)-COB  
 

Kenneth R.

Boisvert

1966 1967

IC1(SS)

Holiday, FL.
  Millard A. Bolden 1953   SD2(SS)  
  James E. Bolles 1945 1946 F1/c Wash. DC
  Thomas L. Bond   1967 RMSN  
  Joseph E. Bonds   1954 LCDR - XO Atlantic Beach FL
  Thomas L. Bond 1967      
  Bennie (n) Bonomi 1948   RMSA  
  M. P. Bonstetter 1951   RMSN  

Hans H.

Booker

  1964 1968

IC1(SS)

 
  Thomas H. Bosworth     ETR3  
  Richard O. Bottomley 1946 1947 S1/c  
  Frank Boughton     EN1(SS)  

Alvin W.

Bouma

1962 1964

EN3(SS)

Forest View, IL
Michael Bowen     TMSN  
  J. E. Boyce 1953   LTjg  
  Frank

Brady

  1962

1965

ENC(SS)

 
 

George P.

Brayson

1962

  1965

EN1(SS)

Mystic CT
  "Frenchy" Breault 1954 1957 EM2(SS) Winchendon, AM
  Charles Brenke 1949 1951 EN3(SS) Vancleave, MS
  James C. Bridges 1945 1945 EM2/c CA
  Joseph E. Bridgman 1947 1947 SN(SS) Lenexa, KS
 

Fredrick

Briggs

1961 1962 MMFN(SS) Camp Hill, PA
 

Gordon W.

Britten

1944  1944

MoMM3/c

Jackson, MI
  Robert  W. Brogdon 1951   TN  
Joseph A. Brookes, Jr. 1967 EM1(SS)  
  Charles Brown     EM1(SS)  
  Charles S. Brown 1951   CSSN  
James L. Brown 1963 1963 CSC(SS) Edinburgh, IN

Neil E.

Brown

1968

1969

IC2(SS)

Chandler, AZ ?
  Walter E. Brown 1945 1946 S1/c Raleigh, NC

John H.

Bruns

1944

1946

LTjg

Elmira, NY
Jesse J. Bryant 1948 1949 EM(SS) Jacksonville, AR
  Joseph H. Bryne   1970 EN3(SS)  
Allen C. "Carl" Bryson     MoMM CT
  Spiva L. Buck, Jr. 1947 1948 ENC(SS) CT
  Robert H. Buckland     CS1(SS)  

Ronald

Budin

1962

1964

ET3(SS)

Hamburg, NJ
Robert L. Bullard 1966   CS1(SS)  
  Harris Bullock 1951   RM3(SS)  
  William C. Burchell     RM1(SS)  

Harold

Burger

 1964 1966

ETN2(SS)

Kaneohe, HI

John R.

Burke

1964  1966

QM3(SS)

Westlake, OH
 

Albert C. "Pete"

Burns

   

TM2(SS)

 
  J.H. Burns 1944   LTjg  
 

Charles D. "Dave"

Burnside

  1961

1965

IC2(SS)

Brooksville, FL
 

Eldon E.

Bush

 1951 1954

EN3(SS)

OK
  James T. Butler 1956 1957 EM3(SS)  
  Wayne Buxton 1958 1959 EN(SS) Aiken, SC
  Jim Byer     TM2(SS)  

Clyde E.

Byers

1965

1967

EN1(SS)

CT

 

C-D E-H I-M N-R S-V W-Z