Legend
= picture available
BOLD - Located
Ital - Not located
Deceased

This page last

Updated 07/31/2016

A-B C-D E-H I-M N-R S-V
ETERNAL PATROL

W-Z

Bartlett L. Wachter 1966 1968 QM3(SS) WA
  Joseph F. Waddell 1952 1953 EM1(SS)  
 

Richard D.

Waer

 

  1964

LTjg

VA
  Virl R. Wagner 1951   TM2(SS) Mystic, CT
  Ernie Walk 1969 1970 EN2(SS) Pe Ell, WA
  Chesley E. Walker 1956 1960 YN2(SS) Midland, TX
Daniel R. Walker 1944 1946 RM3/C Stuart, FL
   John W.

Walker

1962

1964

QM2(SS)

Oviedo, FL
  Stuart C. Wallace 1944   CMoMM CA
  Calvin O. Walton     TM(SS) VA
    Ward 1959   END3  
  Dewey L.

Ward

1948 

1956

EN1(SS)

Yuma, AZ

Thomas W.

Ward

 1962

1966

FTG3(SS)

 
  Walter E.

Ward

 

1965

FN(SS)

 
  William H. Ward 1965 1967 IC3(SS) Tacoma, WA
  Wilbur L. Ware 1948   TA  
  John W. Warren 1946   TMC(SS) MA
  Bleecker L. Wass 1945 1945 S2/c Santa Clara, CA
  George R. "Russ" Waterman 1968 1970 LCDR Hopkinsville, KY
Clarence B. "Casey" Watson 1945 1945 Sc1/c Wanatchee, WA
  Harold S. Watson 1947 1948 Gm2/c  
  William D. Wayman        
 

Robert W.

Weavil

 1963

1965

RM3(SS)

 
  George M. Weber     F1/c IL.
  William H. "Woody" Webb 1966 1968 EN2(SS) Slaton, TX
  Harry C. Weber 1948 1948 EM2(SS)  
  David L. Weed 1945 1946 EM3/c  
  Norman S. Wehner 1958 1959 EMC(SS) Media, OH
  Ronald H. Weiger        
 

Weitzel

 

 1965

ET1(SS)

 

Gerry

Welty

 

 1965

RM3(SS)

 
    Wescot        
  Byron R. West 1963   MMFA  
  Spencer T. "Tom" West, Jr. 1961 1963 EN3(SS) Gladstone, VA

Ted

West

 

 

SN(SS)

 
  Tom D. West 1958 1959 FN  
  Virgil H. Westmoreland 1945 1946 MoMM2/c CA
  William R.. Whalen 1952 1953 SN(SS)  
  Everette S. Wheeler 1952   RMSN  
  Carl E. White 1946 1947 S1/c  
  Chuck White 1969 1970 EN2(SS) Albany, NY
Harry J. White 1946 1948 EM1(SS) Lucerne, CA
  Melvin E. White 1952 1953 EN2(SS)  
  Roger H. White 1944 1946 QM1/c  
    Whitehead 1951   TM3  

Lester H.

Wicks, Jr.

1947

1952

EM1(SS)

Virginia, Beach, VA
  George W. Wiggins 1944 1945 Tm3/c  
Dale Wilbur 1963 1965 EN3(SS) Santa Rosa, CA
  John C. Wilcox 1951 1953 QM3(SS)  
  David Wilkinson 1964  

ET

Mansfield, OH
  Eugene P. "Dennis" Wilkinson 1952 1952 CDR - CO San Diego, CA
 

 Henry

Wilkes

 

1965

EM2(SS)

Groton, CT

Thomas

Willett

1961

1966

EMCS(SS) - COB

Johnston, RI

Clinton C. "Clint"

Williams

 1953

1954

SO3(SS)

Paramus, NJ
  David Williams 1952 1953 SA  
  Harold D. "Willy" Williams 1958 1960 IC3(SS) Lake City, FL.
  James A. Williams 1952 1955 RM3(SS) New York, NY
  Noel M. Williams 1946 1946 MoMM1/c  
  Walter E. Williams 1948 1948 ET3(SS)  
 

Frank C.

Williamson

 1964

1966

EN2(SS)

FT. Walton Beach, FL
  Ellis H. Willingham 1948   SO3  
Joseph H. "Big Ski" Willinsky 1960 1964 EM3(SS) Glen Burnie, MD
John P. Willison 1967   FN(SS)  
John V. Wilson 1956 1957 MM1(SS) Edmonds, WA
  Larry A. Wilson 1967   ETR2(SS)  
  Irwin (n) Winer 1944 1944 EM3/c Buffalo, NY
 

Arthur

Wisbiski

 

 

STS3

 
  Gerald Witt     TM2(SS)  
  Leslie R. "Woody" Wood 1969 1970 STS3(SS) CA
  Leonard W. Wood 1945 1946 SC1/c Raleigh, NC

James R.

Workman

 1965

1965

TM3(SS)

Milford, CT
  Arthur L. Wright 1963 1963 EN(SS) Orting, WA
 

Charles E.

Wright

 1964

1965

QM1(SS)

 
  Ralph F. "Fred" Wright 1950 1952 FN(SS) Greenville, OH

Edward C.

Wyatt

 1965

 1967

SK2(SS)

 
  Charles Wysocki 1963 1964 FT3 TX
  Frederick D. Yentz   1960 FA  
  Eugene F. Yetto 1948 1948 EMFN NY
 

Walton T.

Young

1944 

1948

CEM 

Benton, AR
Emery E. Zambo 1950   MR1/c  

Anthony L.

Zangrilli

 1962

1965

GMGC(SS) - COB

 
  John J. Zawacki, Jr. 1967 1968 CS1(SS) Largo, FL

Severino (n) "Pat"

Zapatos

 1948

 

TA

Crestview, FL

Lando W.

Zech, Jr.

1956

1957

LCDR - (CO)

Falls Church, VA

Herbert "Herb"

Ziegler

1945

 1945

ENS

Leawood, KS
Constantine T. Zessos 1953 1954 SN(SS) Wethersfield, CT
  Vincent J. Zolkowski 1951 1952 EM1(SS) Fuquay Varina, NC
  Richard B. Zopff 1946   S2/c  

 

A-B C-D E-H I-M N-R S-V