Updated 07/28/2008

99

Shipmates & guests attended

our reunion in Groton!!!! 

WWII  SHIPMATES

 

PHOTOS

taken at the reunion

          Guest 1 Guest 2
MM3(SS) 1964 1966 Mike Bachman    
TM2/C 1944 1945 Charles Betty    
MoMM3/C 1944 1944 Gordon Britten    
ET3(SS) 1962 1964 Ron Budin     
TM3/c 1944 1945 Ray Cowles Alice Jeffrey Cowles
FN(SS) 1962 1962 Gary Dardia Janet  
FTG3(SS) 1964 1965 Harold Doherty    
YN1(SS) 1967 1968 John Duddy Joanne  
IC3(SS) 1968 1970 Tom Draxler Anna Maria  
RM2(SS) 1953 1955 Frank Fiederlein Joan  
GM1(SS) 1950 1952 Bud Fraser    
MM1(SS) 1962 1965 Dick French Marty  
ET2(SS) 1958 1960 Dan Gendron    
EM3(SS) 1954 1956 Skip Glosser Marilyn  
RM2(SS) 1963 1966 Dave Goodness    
TM2(SS) 1959 1962 Jack Haddock Nora  
EN2(SS) 1956 1958 Ed Hadley    
LT 1957 1960 Norm Harper Jean  
LT 1960 1964 Chuck Harrison Mary  
EN3(SS) 1963 1966 Sam Hitt Joy  
ENC(SS) 1948 1951 George Jones    
MoMM2/C 1946 1949 Carl Johnsen Mary  
LTjg 1966 1967 George Kent    
TM3(SS) 1962 1964 Terry Klausen Carolyn  
YN3(SS) 1957 1958 John Kokish Mary Gail  
EM2(SS) 1956 1958 Bob Kolodziej    
EM3(SS) 1969 1970 Howard Lamonthe Mary Ellen  
EN3(SS) 1952 1954 Norm Lavigne   Ted Scott
ENCS(SS) - COB 1964 1965 Mac Maquire    
EM3(SS) 1961 1963 Al Markel    
EM2(SS) 1958 1961 Gordon McClaflin Phyllis  
TM1(SS) 1965 1967 Fred McGuire Doreen  
EM3(SS) 1961 1964 Ed Para    
LTjg 1966 1967 Jim Pasch Ann  
FT1(SS) 1953 1956 Richard Piezuch Alice  
TM1(SS) 58-65 68-70 Ron Plumlee Peggy  
EN3(SS) 1956 1960 Bob Pomella    
MoMM1/c 1945-47 1954-59 Dan Ponder Susan  
CSG3(SS) 1956 1957 John Powers Claudette  
RM1(SS) 1961 1963 Ed Rabbitt Carol  
LTjg 1962 1963 Joe Rabideau Janet  
EM1(SS) 1963 1967 Mike Repko Betty Shafer  
RM2(SS) 1954 1958 Charlie Rhoads Catherine  
SK3(SS) 1964 1966 Alan Richards Lori  
ETN2(SS) 1963 1967 Paul Roggemann Mary Lou  
EN2(SS) 1959 1962 Jack Saltis Pearl  
RMSN 1948   John Sullivan Dolores  
IC3(SS) 1960 1961 Bill Sutherland Joan  
CS3(SS) 1963 1963 Kenn "Little Ski" Szablewski    
EM1(SS) 1962 1965 Don Terry Nely  
EN2(SS) 1959 1962 Mike Trombley Jackie  
EM2(SS) 1963 1966 Tony Ucci  Jr. Mary Lou  
RM3/c 1944 1946 Dan Walker Joanne  
EN3(SS) 1961 1963 Tom West Jane Virginia Robinson
EM2(SS) 1960 1969 Henry Wilkes Louise  
EM3(SS) 1960 1964 Joe "Big Ski" Willinsky Fran  
LTjg 1945 1945 Herb Ziegler Doris Toller