Association 

COMMANDER

Paul Roggemann

ETN2(SS) 1963-1967

Previous

Dave Goodness (2005-2007)

Paul Roggemann (1999-2005)

 

Vice COMMANDER

Richard French

MM1(SS) 1962-1965

Previous

Charlie Rhoads (2005-2009)

John Duddy (1999-2005)

 

TREASURER 

Ed Rabbitt

RM1(SS) 1961-1963

 

SECRETARY

 

OPEN POSITION

Previous

Bill Ward (2009-2009)

Paul Roggemann (2005-2009)

Pete McCormack (1999-2005)

2009 Charleston REUNION

2007 Groton REUNION

2005 Branson REUNION

 

Association By-Laws

Membership Application

select format

 

SS-407 Clothing Items

MEMBER LIST

     WWII Life Member

Paid Life Member

Annual Member

On Eternal Patrol

Updated 04/26/2016

CPM(SS) - (COB) George Anderson 1950 1953
MM3(SS) George M. "Mike" Bachman 1964 1966
EM3(SS) John Bares 1964 1967
MoMM3/c (SS) Roy Barke 1945 1946
FN(SS) Ed Barnes 1948 1952
EN2(SS) Jim "Bumper" Bell 1962 1964
TM2/c (SS) Charles Betty 1944 1945
LCDR Joe Blair 1967 1969
YN2(SS) Richard Blatchford 1963-63 1965-65
EN3(SS) Al Bouma 1962 1964
EM(SS) Jesse J. Bryant 1948 1949
ET3(SS) Ron Budin 1962 1964
QM3(SS) John Burke 1964 1966
SO3(SS) Paul Carey, Jr. 1959 1962
SO2(SS) Bob Casey 1953 1955
RM2(SS) Bob Chick 1963 1966
LT Ed Clausner 1953 1956
QM3(SS) Eric T. "Skip" Clauson 1963 1965
S1/c Richard Coan 1945 1946
HM2(SS) Oren "DOC" Cooper 1967 1969
S1/c James Cosgro 1944 1945
LTjg Bill Coulter 1964 1966
TM3/c (SS) Ray Cowles 1944 1945
TM3(SS) Charles D. "Denny" Craw 1962 1965
S1/c Walter  C. "Curt" Crews 1945 1945
SO3(SS) Don Crooks 1954 1957
YN3(SS) Richard L. "Dick" Curtis 1967 1968
FN(SS) Gary Dardia 1962 1962
ICFN(SS) Howard Dachs 1962 1963
RM2/c (SS) Ralph R. DePalma 1944 1946
TM3(SS) Louis A. Depres 1947 1949
MM2(SS) Stephen Dexter 1963 1965
CWO1 Bruce R. Dickinson 1969 1970
TM3/c (SS)  Pat Diener 1945 1946
FTG3(SS) Harold  Doherty 1964 1965

IC1(SS)

Mike

Donovan

1962

1964

ICFN Tom Draxler 1968 1970
F1/c Fred Duckworth 1944 1945
YN1(SS) John Duddy 1967 1968
EM Roger A. Dungan 1945 1945
SC3/c (SS) Bill Edwards 1945 1945
TM1/c (SS) Edwin C. Eldredge 1947 1948
TM1(SS) Don Ellis 1960 1964
SN(SS) Tony Fanflick 1952 1954
RM2(SS) Frank Fiederlein 1953 1955
EM3(SS) John Flanders 1969 1970

ETR2(SS)

Ken

Frambes

1962

1966

GM1(SS) Bud Fraser 1950 1952

MM1(SS)

Dick

French

1962

1965

STS1(SS)(DV)

Otto M. "Fred"

Friedrich Jr.

1962

1968

RM3(SS) Robert Fuhs 1947 1949
LTjg Jerry Gallagher 1964 1965
YN3(SS) Tom Gastio 1967 1968
ETM1/c (SS) Gaston Gauthier 1944 1945
EM3(SS) Skip Glosser 1954 1956
ETR1(SS) Glen  Goddard 1963 1964
RM1(SS) Dave Goodness 1963 1966
MM1(SS) Ron Griffin 1964 1969
CDR - (CO) Robert E. "Bob" Groder 1964 1966
SN(SS) Bob Grumbling 1957 1959
YN1(SS) Dick Gudis 1963 1963
TM2(SS) Jack Haddock 1959 1962
EN2(SS) Ed Hadley 1956 1958
EMC(SS) Joe Hainer 1962 1964
ET(SS) Bernard L. Hansen 1949 1952

HMC(SS)

Henry C. "Doc"

Hardt

1959

1962

RM3(SS) Roger Harlow 1954 1957
LT Norm Harper 1957 1960
LT Chuck Harrison 1962 1964
ICFN Ray Hartenstein 1952 1952
QM3(SS) Jim Hendershot 1955 1957
END3R(SS) Jim Hickernell 1952 1954
ET1(SS) Roy Hilt 1952 1954
EN2(SS) Sam Hitt 1963 1966
TM1(SS) Mal Hoffman 1965 1968
MMFN(SS) Dallas "Dal" Holmberg 1960 1961
IC3 Mic Houghton 1969 1970
EN2(SS) Lenard Hovde 1966 1969
STS2(SS) Roy Howard, Jr. 1968 1969
LTjg Warren Ibele 1945 1946
ENC(SS) George Jones 1948 1951
EN2(SS) Carl Johnsen 1946 1949
ET3(SS) John Johnson 1948 1953
TM3(SS) Tim Kane 1963 1964
EM3(SS) Ron Karpius 1960 1962

LTjg

Al

Kennedy

1947

1950

LTjg George A. Kent 1966 1967
FN(SS) Jack Keth 1954 1955
LTjg Bill Kiehl 1952 1955

TM3(SS)

Terry

Klausen

1962

1964

YN2(SS) John Kokish 1957 1958
CDR - (CO) Demo Kolaras 1969 1970
EM2(SS) Bob Kolodziej 1956 1958
ETNSN Jack Kordes 1963 1964
LT John B. "Jack" Kurrus 1968 1968
EN3(SS) Norm Lavigne 1952 1954
IC2(SS) Don LeBrun 1967 1970
EM1(SS) Robert E. "Bob" Leeney 1951 1955
TM2(SS) Tom Leopold 1966 1969
EN2(SS) Bill Lewis 1955 1958
TM1(SS) Mont W. "Monte" Lincecum 1961 1965
FN(SS) Robert N. Lowery 1953 1955

LCDR - (XO)

John

Lyding

1962

1965

SN & FN Ray Maberry 1949 1949

ENCS(SS) - (COB)

Francis "Mac"

Maguire

1964

1966

QM3(SS) Frank Maitland 1969 1970

EM3(SS)

Al

Markel

1961

1963

RM3(SS) Donald Marroletti 1955 1957
S1/c(SS) Raymond E. Marshall 1946 1948
QM3/c John McAllister 1944 1945
EM2(SS) Gordon McClaflin 1958 1961

YNC(SS)

Pete

McCormack

1959

1966

LTjg C.  Angus McDonald 1951 1954
CDR - (CO) J. "Denver" McCune 1966 1968
TM1(SS) Fredrick L. "Fred" McGuire 1965 1967
LTjg Jeffrey C. Metzel, Jr. 1950 1951
SN(SS) Warren D. Meyers 1954 1956

HMC(SS)

Bob " DOC"

Michaud

1963

1967

EM1(SS) Bob Mick 1955 1957
MM2(SS) Bonifacio S. "Fred" Monroy 1961 1968
Tm3/c William L. "Scotty" Murdock 1944 1947
RMC(SS) Pink A. Neal 1944-48 1959-60
STS2(SS) Jerry Negri 1958 1962
LCDR William Omberg 1966 1967
EN2(SS) George W. Palmer 1964 1964
ET3(SS) Joseph Palmer 1960 1963

EM3(SS)

Ed

Para

1961

1964

LTjg Jim Pasch 1966 1967
SO3(SS) Dick Perkins 1958 1960
RM1(SS) Max Petago 1962 1963
QM2/c Isaac L. "Ike" Peterson R/C 1945 1945
IC1(SS) Richard N. "Pete" Peterson 1949-52 1953-54
CS1(SS) Thomas Peterson III 1966 1968
FT1(SS) Richard Piezuch 1953 1956
TM1(SS) Ron Plumlee 1958-65 1968-70
EN3(SS) Bob Pomella 1956 1960
MoMM1/c(SS) Silas "Danny" Ponder 1945 1947
ENS Robert Potter 1960 1960
CSG3(SS) John M. "Jack" Powers 1956 1957
RM1(SS) Ed Rabbitt 1961 1963
LT Joe Rabideau 1962 1963
EM1(SS) Mike Repko 1963 1967
RM2(SS) Charlie Rhoads 1954 1958
QM3(SS) Rick Rice 1965 1966
SK3(SS) Alan Richards 1964 1966

ETN2(SS)

Paul

Roggemann

1963

1967

EN3(SS)

Bob

Rutkowski

1949

1952

YN3(SS) Don Sanders 1953 1954
MoMM1/c (SS) J. Ronald Scharer 1945 1946
LT Robert Shaver 1944 1946

QM3(SS)

Dave

Shoaff

1964

1964

TM3(SS) Mike Siver 1963 1967
CS3(SS) Duane Smartt 1956 1959
LT Bob Sminkey 1961 1963
YN1(SS) George W. Snell 1968 1970
S1/c (SS) Wm V. "Bill" Starling 1945 1945
QM1(SS) Herb Stephen 1965 1965
RM2(SS) Bob Sungy 1959 1961
IC3(SS) William Sutherland 1960 1961
TM1(SS) Mark Swartz 1964 1966
EN3(SS) Ed Szabo 1960 1962
EM1(SS) Don Terry 1962 1965
EM2(SS) John Tomczak 1966 1970
STS3(SS) Dan Trochimowicz 1963 1967
EN2(SS) Mike Trombley 1959 1962
ET2(SS) Bill Tucker 1954 1957
QM2(SS) Robert Tucker 1964 1966
IC2(SS) Tony Ucci, Jr. 1963 1966
LTjg John Unumb 1945 1946
EN3(SS) Don Vail 1952 1953
QM2(SS) Robert Varveri 1967 1969
LT Frank Visted 1963 1965
EM1(SS) Bill Von Der Lieth 1949 1952
RM3/c (SS) Dan Walker 1944 1946
QM2(SS) John Walker 1962 1964
EN1(SS) Dewey L. Ward 1947 1956
FN Thomas West 1957 1959
EN2(SS) Chuck White 1968 1970
EM1(SS) Harry White 1946 1949
EMCS(SS) - (COB) Tom Willett 1961 1966
SO3(SS) Clint Williams 1953 1954
IC3(SS) Harold "Willy" Williams 1958 1960
EM3(SS) Joe "Big Ski" Willinsky 1960 1964
TM3(SS) Jim Workman 1965 1966
LTjg Herb Ziegler, Jr 1945 1945