The "HOLLAND CLUB" is an exclusive organization of SUBMARINERS

that have been QUALIFIED in SUBMARINES for more than 50 years. 

The USS Sea Robin Association is especially honored and proud

 of these SS-407 Shipmates and congratulate them on their achievement.

 

ADAMS James P. SS-319 1958
ALTON Frank G. SS-88 1939
AXENE Dean L. SS-384 1945
BARNES Edward F. SS-407 1948
BELMONT Joe SS-475 1945
BETTY Chuck SS-407 1945
BETZEL Albert F. SS-309 1944
BREAULT LaVerne A. SS-407 1954
BRITTEN Gordon W. SS-424 1945
BRYANT Jesse SS-425 1950
BRYSON Allen C. "Carl" R-4 1938
BUDIN Ron SS-407 1963
BUXTON Wayne SS-417 1958
CADORET Edouard SS-234 1955
CASS Hoyal L. SS-251 1945
CLAUSON Eric T. "Skip" SS-407 1964
CLAUSNER Edward SS-407 1954
COAN Richard D. SS-407 1943
CORNELL John D. SS-407 1956
CROOKS Donald R. SS-407 1955
CURRIER Howard H. SS-282 1942
DEPMAN George T. SS-291 1953
DIENER Thomas SS-407 1944
EDWARDS William E. SS-407 1945
ESPINOSA Henry V. SS-407 1949
FIEDERLEIN Frank J. SS-407 1953
FRASER Vernon "Bud" SS-410 1944
FRENCH Richard "Frenchy" SS-522 1960
GILMORE Robert A. SS-340 1957
GLOSSER Jr Roland W. "Skip" SS-407 1954
GOODNESS David SS-407 1963
GREENE John Q. SS-286 1943
GROGAN Bob SS-420 1958
HALL Carl C. SS-407 1958
HANNIFIN Patrick J. SS-285 1945
HANSEN Bernard L. SS-407 1950
HARPER Norman W. SS-407 1958
HILL Dale A. SS-67 1945
HILT Roy SS-435 1947
HOLMES Robert H. SS-407 1952
HUGHES George F. SS-481 1952
HUNTER William D SS-179 1943
JOHNSEN Carl O SS-407 1947
JONES George O. SS-156 1940
KEALY Thomas M. SS-172 1944
KEMP Shirl D. SS-407 1945
KENDIG Richard SS-377 1955
KENT Eugene M. SS-399 1945
KIMMONS Carl Eugene SS-179 1942
KLAUSEN Terry SS-407 1963
KLOCH Ron SS-407 1954
KURRUS John B. SS-224 1952
LANE John N. SS-268 1943
LAVIGNE Norm SS-407 1953
LENTZ Warren SS-84 1942
LINCECUM Monte SS-407 1962
LOWERY Robert N. SS-407 1954
LYDING John SS-421 1956
MABERRY Ray L. SS-303 1951
MARSHALL Ray SS-407 1947
McCORMACK Peter F. SS-435 1949
McCUNE J. Denver SS-416 1956
McDONALD C. Angus K. SS-404 1951
McGUIRE Fredrick L. SS-484 1957
METZEL Jeffrey C. SS-407 1949
MEYERS Warren D. SS-407 1955
MICK Robert G. SS-247 1955
MINUTELLI Armand E. SS-407 1945
MONTANARI Paul A. SS-408 1947
MULLEN Charles H. SS-407 1950
NAWROCKI Victor SS-407 1958
NEIHEISEL Arthur J. SS-399 1951
NESTER Clete M. SS-323 1956
OLSSON J. David "Dave" SS-484 1958
OWENS, Jr. James SS-407 1952
PARA Ed SS-407 1963
PARR Jay E. SS-344 1952
PERKINS Richard B. SS-407 1959
PERRY Alan A. SS-407 1957
PETERSON Richard N. "Pete" SS-407 1950
PIEZUCH Richard J. SS-407 1953
PRENETA Stanley A. SS-317 1949
PONDER Silas D. "Danny" SS-225 1944
PRENETA Stanley L. SS-317 1949
ROBERTSON Alexander J. SS-482 1958
ROGGEMANN Paul J. SS-407 1964
RUSSELL, III Thomas M. SS-407 1950
SANDERS Don L. SS-407 1952
SCHARER Ronald SS-407 1944
SEITZ John A. SS-225 1953
SMINKEY Robert L. SSR-312 1950
SMITH Lewis O. SS-407 1950
SUNGY Robert A. SS-242 1957
TOMKINS Charles L. SS-319 1956
TROMBLEY Michael SS-407 1959
VON DER LIETH William SS-351 1945
WALKER Daniel R. SS-407 1945
WEHNER Norman S. SS-398 1949
WICKS Jr Lester H. U-2513 1946
WILLIAMS Clinton C. SS-407 1954
ZAWACKI John J. SS-350 1952
ZAPATOS Severino SS-407 1945
ZESSOS Constantine SS-407 1953